Legal Notice

The site http://www.cabanabuenavista.com is an internet domain which owner is CELEVENTOS S.L., addressed in URBAN, BUENAVISTA SN 30120, EL PALMAR (MURCIA) ESPAÑA, with VAT number B 73252769 and registered in Registro Mercantil of Murcia, Volume 2005.

1.-Use of this website. The functioning of the website www.cabanabuenavista.com is regulated in these General Conditions that CELEVENTOS S.L. makes available to the user, the main objective of which is to inform about our services and who we are. The use of the website attributes the status of user, and implies full acceptance by the user of all the Conditions of Use of the website in force when he or she accesses it. Consequently, if the user does not agree with any of the conditions laid down herein, he should not use this website.

In like manner, the user undertakes not to use the information published in the website www.cabanabuenavista.com, for illegal purposes or effects, contrary to the contents of these General Conditions, that might injure the rights or interests of third parties, or which may in any way damage, render useless, overload, deteriorate the website or information provided in it or impede the normal use or enjoyment of the website by other users.

The user shall refrain from obtaining information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and/or image files, photographs, software and, in general, any class of accessible material through the website or its services, using means other than those that have been made available to it, or, in general, those that are regularly used on the internet.

2.-Right to modify the website, right to restrict access to the website and right to suspend the operability of the Web. CELEVENTOS S.L. reserves the right to modify the presentation or configuration of the website at any time, without prior notice, and also the information, services, the present Conditions of Use of the website, or any other applicable general or specific conditions, instructions or notices. These modifications shall be to improve the user’s services, according to market trends. In addition, CELEVENTOS S.L. reserves the right to suspend, interrupt or leave the website inoperative, or to restrict its access, partly or completely, individually or collectively, temporarily or finally, at any time.

3.-Use of cookies. The website www.cabanabuenavista.com does not use any browsing nor other similar tools when the user visits the website.

4.-Access and use of the website is free. The website service provision by the user is free and requires no prior subscription or registration. The user’s identification is only required when the user wants to contact us via email. In this way, we will only ask for the email address to give an answer.

5.- Links. The website may possibly at times offer the user technical link devices (links, banners or buttons), directories and search tools allowing users to access websites belonging to and/or managed by third parties. CELEVENTOS S.L. does not offer or market on its own or by means of third parties, the services available at the linked sites, or control, exercise supervision or approve the products, services, contents, information, data, files and any other class of material in these linked sites. CELEVENTOS S.L. therefore declines any responsibility regarding the information that falls outside this website and which is not managed directly by CELEVENTOS S.L.

If the user wants to establish a link, or make any similar action with regard to the website, this should be previously authorised by CELEVENTOS S.L.. Any other use, assignment to third parties, communication, and disclosure of the full or partial, public or private contents is forbidden. CELEVENTOS S.L. reserves the right to exercise the respective civil and criminal legal actions to demand the compliance of this clause and to claim for damages.

6.-Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights. The user acknowledges and accepts that all industrial and intellectual property rights on the contents and/or any other elements inserted in the website (including, without limitation, trademarks, logotypes, trade names, texts, images, graphics, designs, sound, databases, software, flow charts, presentation, “look-and-feel”, audio and video), are the property of CELEVENTOS S.L. and/or third parties. In no event does access to the website imply any kind of waiver, transmission, licence or total or partial cession of such rights, unless otherwise expressly established.

7.-Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility.

7.1.-Of functioning of the website. CELEVENTOS S.L. does not guarantee the availability and continuity of the functioning of the website and shall in no event be held liable for damages or losses that might be derived from (i) lack of availability or accessibility to the website or those other sites with which a Link has been established; (ii) interruption in the functioning of the website or computer faults, telephone failures, disconnections, delays or blocking caused by deficiencies or overloads on the telephone lines, in the internet system or in other electronic systems produced in the course of its functioning; (iii) lack of suitability of the website for the specific needs of the users and (iv) other damages that might be caused by third parties through unauthorised intromissions or hackers outside the control of CELEVENTOS S.L.

CELEVENTOS S.L. does not guarantee the absence of virus or any other elements in the website introduced by outside third parties that may produce changes in the users’ physical or logic systems or in the electronic documents and files stored in their systems, and shall in no event be responsible for damages or losses that might be derived from the presence of virus, malware or other elements that could produce alterations in the physical or logic systems, electronic documents or user files. CELEVENTOS S.L. adopts various protection measures to protect the website and Contents against hackers. However, this does not guarantee the unauthorised use by third parties to access the type of use of the website made by the user or conditions, characteristics and circumstances in which that use is made. CELEVENTOS S.L. shall consequently in no event be responsible for damages or losses derived from such unauthorised access.

7.2.-For the use of the website.
CELEVENTOS S.L. shall in no event be responsible for the use that users and/or third parties may make of the website, or for any damages arising therefrom.

7.3.-For the Contents.
The Contents of the website are the sole property of CELEVENTOS S.L. and are made available by it in good faith and with the best professional quality standards. CELEVENTOS S.L. however excludes any kind of liability for damage of any nature that might be due to lack of truthfulness, accuracy and/or current importance of the contents of the website www.cabanabuenavista.com.

8.- Partial nullity.Should any of these general conditions be declared null, invalid or ineffective this shall not affect the validity or effectiveness of the other clauses that shall continue to be binding between the parties. The waiver by any of the parties to demand the compliance at a given time of any of the conditions stipulated herein, shall not imply a general waiver to comply with the other condition or conditions, nor shall it create an acquired right for the other party.

9.-Applicable law and jurisdiction. The provision of the website service and present Conditions of Use of the website are governed by the applicable Spanish legislation. For any disagreements in the performance, interpretation, fulfilment of these Conditions, or in the relations between the user and CELEVENTOS S.L., both parties expressly waive any other privileges that might correspond to them and agree to submit to the jurisdiction and exclusive competence of the Law Courts and Tribunals of Murcia.

10.- Privacy and confidentiality protection policy of the personal information that the users freely and voluntarily provide.
We inform you that the personal data you voluntarily provide us with in our website shall be included temporarily, until you answer our email request, in a file that is registered in the General Data Protection Register. The number code assigned to this file by the Organic Register on Personal Data Protection is B7325276927C2010143014.

CELEVENTOS S.L. informs that user data will be included in a Spanish server, due to the website server is located in Spain.
Automated processing of personal data leads to answer the email, previously sent by the user through the website link.
The recipients of this personal information gathered in the website’s forms will only be the departments in which CELEVENTOS S.L. is organized and in certain cases some collaborating organizations in the performance of their responsibilities (they only have access according to the art. 12 LOPD, which means non-data-communication), as well as public and private entities that require it by law.
When the user contacts CELEVENTOS S.L. through any of the email links on the website, the user may only provide the email address. In this way, we will be able to answer. Any other information provided is only the user’s decision.
The user’s exercise of rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition is guaranteed to his personal data in our file. To do so, he will send his request to the electronic mail admon@fincabuenavista.net, or to the postal address Finca Buenavista s/n Cp. 30120 El Palmar. Murcia.

The website www.cabanabuenavista.com has adopted the necessary technical and organisation measures necessary, according to the level of data protection safety that legally corresponds to you, to guarantee the safety of the personal information data processing that make up your automated file. The user should however be aware that the safety measures today on internet are not impregnable and consequently you are not safeguarded from possible illegal intromissions and hackers, for which CELEVENTOS S.L. shall not be held responsible, because it has acted with the due diligence to protect the information as determined by Law.

The website www.cabanabuenavista.com will do everything possible to always keep your information updated. The responsibility about the quality of the data however depends on its owner. Therefore, if there is any modification in the user’s data, he should notify this to the file manager, and declines any responsibility if the user omits its obligation to notify the changes.